logos for website 2017.jpg
BOV2018-winners-badge.jpeg

Thanks for another great show!

Here’s 2018 Award Winners:

Best in Show      Joe Engel- 2D Mixed Media

2nd Place Over All           Scott Supraner- Pottery

3rd Place Over All            Karen Shapcott- Fiber

 

Oil and Acrylic Painting Rod Hemming

                                              Paige Speight

 Watermedia                     Fay Steel

                                             Eleanor Cox

Printmaking                     Nancy Strailey

                                            Dave Bruner

2D Mixed Media            Dicke Robins

                                            Milenko Katic

Fiber                                 Sarah Tremaine

                                             Karen Pritchett

Sculpture                           Bruce Fortier

                                            Josh Rogers

Wood                                David Heller

                                             William Nardin

Jewelry                              Natasha Caine

                                             Jess Ann Smith

Glass                                 Minh Martin

                                            Deborah Davenport

Pottery                             Kary Haun

                                            Todd Shelby

Photography                    Ben Greenburg

                                            Susan Lockwood

 

hi-res crowd shot art show.jpg


Join us as we turn the streets of downtown Waynesboro into an outdoor fine art festival for the weekend! 150 fine artists and artisans will showcase their works including painting, printmaking, wood, pottery, glass, jewelry, sculpture and more. These artists are hand selected by our standards committee to bring high quality arts and craft to this two day outdoor fine art festival. 

We also feature gourmet food trucks, craft beer, and great local music. 

 

 

Jamie Agins http://jaginsartglass.com/ Jewelry 104

Emily Allred http://www.emilyallredphotography.com Photography 237

Tracy Anderson TracyAndersonArtist.com Oil and Acrylic Painting 102

Troy Argenbright www.troyargenbright.com Graphics, Drawing, and Printmaking 66

Anne Armistead http://www.ringyourneck.com Jewelry 246

Dinah Bailey www.studiodbeads.com Jewelry 109

Francesca Bandino www.francescabandino.com Oil and Acrylic Painting 238

Tammy Berry http://tleeberryphotography.com Photography 65

John Bice http://Johnbicephotography.com Photography 52

S William Bishop http://swbishop.smugmug.com/ Photography 144

Kevin Blackburn http://www.kevinblackburnart.com Photography 39

Susan Bock http://www.art2die4.net 2D Mixed Media 108

Tracy Booth http://www.tracybooth.com Oil and Acrylic Painting 67

adriana Bottary Fiber 216

Deane Bowers http://Www.deanevbowersart.com Sculpture 40

ed brownlee Pottery 242

Dave Bruner Graphics, Drawing, and Printmaking 78

Linda Bunch Pottery 222

Lynn Burcher Jewelry 263

hillary burkett http://www.cameraSHYcove.com Jewelry 254

Tonya Butcher http://silksbytonya.com Fiber 101

Lucky Buttons www.instagram.com/luckybuttonsjewelry Jewelry 236

Natasha Caine Jewelry 27

Maria Campagna http://www.thrownandaltered.com Pottery 56

Sarah Canady http://Www.sarahcanadyjewelry.com Jewelry 69

Alecia Cardell Jewelry 133

Julie Carl https://www.facebook.com/CarlConcreteConstruction/ Sculpture 262

Douglas Cave Oil and Acrylic Painting 137

Zbigniew Chojnacki Jewelry 259

Pui-Lan Cockman www.puilanart.com Watermedia 107

Ken Conger http://www.kencongerphotography.com Photography 51

Lynn Conyers Pottery 64

Eleanor Cox http://www.eleanorcox.com Watermedia 225

Jessica Crichlow Graphics, Drawing, and Printmaking 251

Ken Curtiss Glass 200

Deborah Davenport http://www.glassiquequilts.com Glass 217

Tony De Masi http://TurningsbyTony.com Wood 111

Art Drauglis Wood 126

Julia Dressler http://www.colescornerimages.com Photography 265

debi dwyer http://debidwyer.com Glass 34

Raymond Edmonds http://Www.pointharborart.com Watermedia 54

Susan Egbert www.susan-egbert.com 2D Mixed Media 248

Joe Engel http://www.joe-engel.com 2D Mixed Media 98

tracy fenwick Jewelry 72

Virginia Fergus www.vsfergus.com Watermedia 120

Suzanne Fideli-Krongold Jewelry 266

Mel Fleck Graphics, Drawing, and Printmaking 220

Michele Fletcher http://www.michelefletcherphotography.com/ Photography 82

Bruce Fortier Sculpture 33

kazuko fuller http://www.twistedartbystudioz.com Jewelry 37

John Furches Graphics, Drawing, and Printmaking 26

Wayne Gao 2D Mixed Media 213

Laura Gardner Oil and Acrylic Painting 119

Suzanna Garrett http://www.suzannagarrettdesigns.com Jewelry 228

Lisa Geiman Watermedia 229, 231

Michael Gillespie http://www.expertmetalworks.com Sculpture 121

Ben Greenberg http://Www.bengreenberg.com www.naturalvirginiabook.com Photography 130

Cathy Guss www.etsy.com/shop/CathyGuss Jewelry 73

Mary Hadden Pottery 257

Brenda Hardman Wood 75

Danielle Harmadi Fiber 25

Erin Harrigan http://www.erinharriganphotography.com Photography 139

Kary Haun Pottery 128

David Heller http://hellerandhellerfurniture.com/ Wood 249

Rod Hemming Oil and Acrylic Painting 233

James Hofmann http://www.hofmannphoto.com Photography 125

Janet Hong Oil and Acrylic Painting 36

Earl Jones http://ESDZINE.WORDPRESS.COM Jewelry 112

Gopal Kapoor Jewelry 134

Elizabeth Karaffa Oil and Acrylic Painting 135

Bao Ke Oil and Acrylic Painting 61

Jennifer Kerper http://www.jenniferkerper.com Jewelry 122

Sharon kincheloe Oil and Acrylic Painting 93

Christina King http://www.tgdesignsglass.blogspot.com Glass 148

Cheryl Lackey Oil and Acrylic Painting 244

Brian Lacy http://www.facebook.com/BrianLacyPottery Pottery 232

Lisa Latendress Jewelry 123

Kari Lemay Oil and Acrylic Painting 219

Susan Lockwood Photography 230

Andre Maiwald Wood 68

Minh Martin http://romeoglass.com Glass 58

Conrad Matiuk http://matiukphotos.com Photography 82

John Maurer Oil and Acrylic Painting 260

Brent McGuirt http://www.brentmcguirtphotography.com Photography 32

Robert Moeller Photography 207

P Buckley Moss Watermedia 92, 94, 96

Kathy and Chris Myers http://www.jackofallcreative.com Fiber 221

William Nardin http://www.wmnwoodworking.com Wood 224

mark nelson Jewelry 146

Karin Neuvirth http://karinneuvirth.com Oil and Acrylic Painting 118

Laura Nigro Jewelry 43

David Norcross www.davidnorcrossart.com Oil and Acrylic Painting 253

Roslyn Nuesch www.TwoOwlsPottery.com Pottery 83

john obolewicz Watermedia 129

Thomas Om Oil and Acrylic Painting 62

Diana Papazian http://papazianjewelry.etsy.com Jewelry 211

Ginnie Parrish http://www.bluefrogclay.com Sculpture 235

Linda Patrick Watermedia 77, 79, 81

gene pembroke Photography 136

Dave Polce Pottery 247

Mark Poole www.markpoolepottery.com Pottery 44, 46

Robin Poteet http://www.robinpoteet.com Watermedia 252

karen pritchett http://karenpritchettupcycledwearables@facebook.com Fiber 74

Elizabeth Ralston http://www.etsy.com/shop/DesignsbyJandE Jewelry 208

Marti Reed Oil and Acrylic Painting 45

Jim Reinert Pottery 97

Virginia / Clark Reuling / Hansbarger http://flyhomebirdhouse.com Sculpture 234

Dicke Robins 2D Mixed Media 127

Kevin Rodrigue Pottery 115

Josh Rogers Sculpture 114

Cecky Ropelewski 2D Mixed Media 206

Misha Sanborn Pottery 124

Greg Sandage Jewelry 103

Melanie Schaefer http://www.designsbymelanie.net Jewelry 84

Bob Schamerhorn http://www.iphotobirds.com Photography 210

Allison Schroeder http://tigermothjewelry.com Jewelry 31

Henry Scott http://www.halscottphoto.blogspot.com Photography 256

Cesar Sertzen www.shademetals.com Jewelry 212

Karen Shapcott http://www,middlerivercreations.com Fiber 240

todd shelby http://animaliapottery@facebook.com Pottery 76

Jess Ann Smith Jewelry 95

Cora Smith Oil and Acrylic Painting 226

Charlie Smith www.blueridgelightphotography.com Photography 255

Phillip Snider http://pasnider.smugmug.com Photography 218

Craig Snodgrass Graphics, Drawing, and Printmaking 258

thomas snyder http://swamphox.com Jewelry 42

Bill Snyder http://billsnyderastrophotography.com/ Photography 105

Paige Speight Oil and Acrylic Painting 138

Fay Steele fbrownsteele.com Watermedia 47

Brad Stevenson http://sevenhillswoodorking.com Wood 41

Greg Stones Watermedia 38

Nancy Strailey http://www.NancyStrailey.com Graphics, Drawing, and Printmaking 116

Scott Supraner http://www.hawksbillpottery.com/ www.scottsupraner.com Pottery 70

Alison Thomas http://www.SerenityScenes.com Photography 29

Carrie Torres Pottery 142

Sarah Tremaine http://www.sunsetfarmstudioVA.com Fiber 59

Jewel Tumas http://www.delectablehillsfarm.com Fiber 261

Laura Vik http://LauraVikPottery.com Pottery 131

andrew wender Pottery 209

Phoebe West http://Phoebewest.com Graphics, Drawing, and Printmaking 116

Debby Zimmerman www.debbyzimmermanphotography.com Photography 110

map zoom.jpg